HELIANTHUS annuus PREMIER LEMON

Meer afbeeldingen

HELIANTHUS annuus PREMIER LEMON

Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad

The Premier Series will flower 7-10 days earlier than the F1 Sunrich Series
F-1 HYBRIDEN VOOR DE SNIJ
€ 0,030 elk
Staffelprijzen
  • Koop 1,000 zaden voor € 0,030 elk
  • Koop 5000 zaden voor € 0,024 elk
  • Koop 10000 zaden voor € 0,023 elk

HELIANTHUS annuus PREMIER LEMON is beschikbaar in eenheden van 500 zaden.

Product Downloads

Beschrijving

Details

Scientific name :
Helianthus annuus

Variety name :
Premier lemon F1

Common name :
Sunflower

VBN code :
27072

Use :
Cutflower

Plant height :
80 - 130 cm

Branching :
No

Flower type :
Single, Compositae

Flower diameter :
12 - 15 cm

Seed count :
+/- 24 sds./gram

Sowing :
From April till June

Sowing temperature :
20 - 22 °C

Cultivation time :
60 - 75 days

Germination :
5 - 10 days
Covering : Yes

Remark :Standard treatment:Ridomil

Spacing the seeds closely will result in short stems (70 cm) with 6 - 8 cm heads.

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”