HELIANTHUS annuus SUNRICH LEMON

Meer afbeeldingen

HELIANTHUS annuus SUNRICH LEMON

Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad

Lemon, the first colour in Sunrich. Still wanted by special customers
F-1 HYBRIDEN VOOR DE SNIJ
€ 0,025 elk
Staffelprijzen
  • Koop 1,000 zaden voor € 0,025 elk
  • Koop 5000 zaden voor € 0,020 elk
  • Koop 10000 zaden voor € 0,018 elk

HELIANTHUS annuus SUNRICH LEMON is beschikbaar in eenheden van 500 zaden.

Product Downloads

Beschrijving

Details

Scientific name :
Helianthus annuus

Variety name :
Sunrich lemon F1

Common name :
Sunflower

VBN code :
10727

Use :
Cutflower

Plant height :
120 - 190 cm

Flower type :
Single, Compositae

Flower diameter :
12 - 15 cm

Seed count :
+/- 18 sds./gram

Sowing :
From February till July

Sowing temperature :
20 - 22 °C

Cultivation time :
65 - 80 days

Cultivation day temperature :
15 - 18 °C

Pollen :
No

Germination :5 - 10 days
Covering : Yes

Remark :
Grow them densely and do not over fertilize.
With excessive fertilizer they will become too large for cut flowers.
Spacing the seeds closely (8 x 8 cm) will result in short (60 cm) stems with 5-8 cm diameter heads.

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”