HELIANTHUS annuus SUNRICH GOLD

Meer afbeeldingen

HELIANTHUS annuus SUNRICH GOLD

Beschikbaarheid: Op voorraad

The unique colour combination makes Gold attractive for many uses in cutflower market.
F-1 HYBRIDEN VOOR DE SNIJ
€ 0,025 elk
Staffelprijzen
  • Koop 1,000 zaden voor € 0,025 elk
  • Koop 5000 zaden voor € 0,020 elk
  • Koop 10000 zaden voor € 0,018 elk

HELIANTHUS annuus SUNRICH GOLD is beschikbaar in eenheden van 500 zaden.

Product Downloads

Beschrijving

Details

Scientific name :
Helianthus annuus
 
Variety name :
Sunrich gold F1
 
Common name :
Sunflower
 
VBN code :
21680
 
Use :
Cutflower
 
Plant height :
120 - 190 cm
 
Flower type :
Single, Compositae
 
Flower diameter :
12 - 15 cm
 
Seed count :
+/- 18 sds./gram
 
Sowing :
From March till July
 
Sowing temperature :
20 - 22 °C
 
Cultivation time :
65 - 80 days
 
Cultivation day temperature :
15 - 18 °C
 
Pollen :
No

Germination :5 - 10 days
Covering : Yes

Remark :Grow them densely and do not over fertilize.
With excessive fertilizer they will become too large for cut flowers.
Spacing the seeds closely (8 x 8 cm) will result in short (60 cm) stems with 5-8 cm diameter heads.

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”